Season 8 vs. Division Standings

Order by: League | Conference | Division

Standings | Expanded Standings | vs. Division Standings

League

RankTeam NameCodeGPWLOTLPTSEASTATLGLSEWESTPNWGPSW
1 Portland PumasPDX8701156-0-00-0-03-0-03-0-01-0-11-0-10-0-00-0-0
2 Raleigh IcecatsRAL8620123-2-00-2-03-0-00-0-03-0-00-0-00-0-03-0-0
3 Lexington StallionsLEX8620122-0-00-0-00-0-02-0-04-2-02-1-02-1-00-0-0
4 Houston CosmonautsHTC8521112-1-02-1-00-0-00-0-03-1-10-0-02-0-11-1-0
5 Baltimore Blue HeronsBAL8530103-2-01-1-02-1-00-0-02-1-00-0-00-0-02-1-0
6 Saskatoon Prairie DogsSAS8530102-1-00-0-00-0-02-1-03-2-00-0-02-0-01-2-0
7 Salt Lake City Killer BeesSLC8530101-2-01-2-00-0-00-0-03-2-00-0-03-0-00-2-0
8 Seattle GuardiansSEA843192-3-10-0-02-1-00-2-12-0-02-0-00-0-00-0-0
9 Erie Tail StormERE832392-1-21-0-21-1-00-0-01-1-11-1-10-0-00-0-0
10 Hamilton WanderersHMW844083-2-02-1-01-1-00-0-01-2-01-2-00-0-00-0-0
11 Jacksonville GatorsJVG834170-2-00-0-00-0-00-2-03-2-11-1-12-1-00-0-0
12 Memphis Blue KingsMEM834171-0-10-0-00-0-01-0-12-4-02-1-00-3-00-0-0
13 Newfoundland BeothuksNWF834172-2-12-0-00-2-10-0-01-2-00-0-00-0-01-2-0
14 Thunder Bay PuffinsTBP835062-3-01-2-01-1-00-0-01-2-01-2-00-0-00-0-0
15 Omaha StampedersOMA835062-1-00-0-00-0-02-1-01-4-00-0-00-2-01-2-0
16 San Antonio SavagesSAN835060-3-00-3-00-0-00-0-03-2-00-0-02-1-01-1-0
17 St. Louis SpiritsSTL825151-1-10-0-00-0-01-1-11-4-00-0-01-1-00-3-0
18 Victoria Totem PawsVCT826042-4-00-0-01-2-01-2-00-2-00-2-00-0-00-0-0

z - Clinched Best Record in Conference   w - Clinched Wildcard
y - Clinched Division Titlee - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
x - Clinched Playoff Berth* - Clinched Commissioner's Cup (Best Regular Season Record)