Season 8 vs. Division Standings

Order by: League | Conference | Division

Standings | Expanded Standings | vs. Division Standings

League

RankTeam NameCodeGPWLOTLPTSEASTATLGLSEWESTPNWGPSW
1 Portland PumasPDX2922524610-2-02-1-05-1-03-0-012-3-24-0-14-2-04-1-1
2 Baltimore Blue HeronsBAL2919913912-5-03-2-04-2-05-1-07-4-11-1-12-1-04-2-0
3 Raleigh IcecatsRAL291892389-6-22-3-05-1-02-2-29-3-03-0-02-1-04-2-0
4 San Antonio SavagesSAN3018111376-6-01-5-02-1-03-0-012-5-15-1-04-1-13-3-0
5 Salt Lake City Killer BeesSLC2918110366-6-04-2-01-2-01-2-011-6-04-2-04-2-03-2-0
6 Hamilton WanderersHMW30171123611-5-25-1-03-3-03-1-26-6-02-4-02-1-02-1-0
7 Lexington StallionsLEX30171123610-7-14-2-04-1-12-4-07-4-12-1-03-2-12-1-0
8 St. Louis SpiritsSTL2916112345-5-20-3-02-0-13-2-111-6-05-1-04-1-02-4-0
9 Thunder Bay PuffinsTBP2916130328-9-01-5-03-2-04-2-07-5-03-3-01-2-03-0-0
10 Saskatoon Prairie DogsSAS3016140329-3-02-1-03-0-04-2-08-10-02-4-03-3-03-3-0
11 Newfoundland BeothuksNWF3013134307-9-23-2-11-4-13-3-06-4-21-1-12-0-13-3-0
12 Jacksonville GatorsJVG2913142287-9-12-3-12-4-03-2-06-5-11-1-14-2-01-2-0
13 Houston CosmonautsHTC2911144264-6-22-3-11-2-01-1-17-8-23-3-03-2-11-3-1
14 Erie Tail StormERE2911144267-8-22-2-22-3-03-3-04-6-24-1-10-2-10-3-0
15 Omaha StampedersOMA2911171236-5-11-2-01-1-14-2-05-12-02-4-01-4-02-4-0
16 Victoria Totem PawsVCT2910172225-7-02-1-02-4-01-2-05-10-20-5-03-2-12-3-1
17 Memphis Blue KingsMEM2910181217-9-12-4-02-4-03-1-13-9-02-1-00-6-01-2-0
18 Seattle GuardiansSEA308202182-8-20-2-12-4-00-2-16-12-04-2-02-4-00-6-0

z - Clinched Best Record in Conference   w - Clinched Wildcard
y - Clinched Division Titlee - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
x - Clinched Playoff Berth* - Clinched Commissioner's Cup (Best Regular Season Record)