Season 8 vs. Division Standings

Order by: League | Conference | Division

Standings | Expanded Standings | vs. Division Standings

League

RankTeam NameCodeGPWLOTLPTSEASTATLGLSEWESTPNWGPSW
1 Portland PumasPDX171412308-1-02-1-03-0-03-0-06-0-21-0-13-0-02-0-1
2 Raleigh IcecatsRAL171340265-3-00-2-03-0-02-1-08-1-03-0-02-1-03-0-0
3 Lexington StallionsLEX171241258-2-12-1-04-1-12-0-04-2-02-1-02-1-00-0-0
4 Baltimore Blue HeronsBAL171151236-2-01-1-02-1-03-0-05-3-11-1-12-1-02-1-0
5 San Antonio SavagesSAN171061212-4-00-3-02-1-00-0-08-2-13-0-04-1-11-1-0
6 Thunder Bay PuffinsTBP171070206-5-01-2-01-1-04-2-04-2-01-2-00-0-03-0-0
7 Hamilton WanderersHMW17962206-3-22-1-01-1-03-1-23-3-01-2-00-0-02-1-0
8 Saskatoon Prairie DogsSAS17980184-2-02-1-00-0-02-1-05-6-00-3-02-0-03-3-0
9 Salt Lake City Killer BeesSLC17980182-4-01-2-01-2-00-0-06-5-02-1-04-2-00-2-0
10 Houston CosmonautsHTC17881173-3-02-1-01-2-00-0-05-5-11-2-03-2-11-1-0
11 Newfoundland BeothuksNWF17773173-4-12-0-00-2-11-2-04-3-21-1-12-0-11-2-0
12 Victoria Totem PawsVCT17791154-5-02-1-01-2-01-2-03-4-10-2-02-0-11-2-0
13 Erie Tail StormERE17683155-4-21-0-21-1-03-3-01-4-11-1-10-0-00-3-0
14 Jacksonville GatorsJVG176101133-8-01-2-02-4-00-2-03-2-11-1-12-1-00-0-0
15 St. Louis SpiritsSTL176101131-4-10-3-00-0-01-1-15-6-02-1-01-1-02-4-0
16 Omaha StampedersOMA176110123-3-01-2-00-0-02-1-03-8-01-2-00-2-02-4-0
17 Seattle GuardiansSEA175102122-5-20-2-12-1-00-2-13-5-02-0-01-2-00-3-0
18 Memphis Blue KingsMEM175111113-7-10-3-02-4-01-0-12-4-02-1-00-3-00-0-0

z - Clinched Best Record in Conference   w - Clinched Wildcard
y - Clinched Division Titlee - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
x - Clinched Playoff Berth* - Clinched Commissioner's Cup (Best Regular Season Record)