Season 8 Expanded Standings

Order by: League | Conference | Division

Standings | Expanded Standings | vs. Division Standings

League

RankTeam NameCodeGPWLOTLPTSPPGPPOPP%PPGAPPOAPK%
1 Portland PumasPDX29225246184639.183275.0
2 Baltimore Blue HeronsBAL29199139113928.242885.7
3 Raleigh IcecatsRAL29189238102638.561457.1
4 San Antonio SavagesSAN301811137133735.1145373.6
5 Salt Lake City Killer BeesSLC291811036113333.3133461.8
6 Hamilton WanderersHMW30171123673520.043287.5
7 Lexington StallionsLEX301711236104025.021384.6
8 St. Louis SpiritsSTL29161123482828.694178.0
9 Thunder Bay PuffinsTBP29161303282828.683778.4
10 Saskatoon Prairie DogsSAS301614032124526.792969.0
11 Newfoundland BeothuksNWF30131343093228.1124673.9
12 Jacksonville GatorsJVG29131422832213.662576.0
13 Houston CosmonautsHTC291114426114425.0144266.7
14 Erie Tail StormERE29111442643013.3124472.7
15 Omaha StampedersOMA29111712384020.073278.1
16 Victoria Totem PawsVCT29101722273520.0175468.5
17 Memphis Blue KingsMEM291018121134827.173781.1
18 Seattle GuardiansSEA3082021873420.6164967.3

z - Clinched Best Record in Conference   w - Clinched Wildcard
y - Clinched Division Titlee - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
x - Clinched Playoff Berth* - Clinched Commissioner's Cup (Best Regular Season Record)