Season 8 Expanded Standings

Order by: League | Conference | Division

Standings | Expanded Standings | vs. Division Standings

League

RankTeam NameCodeGPWLOTLPTSPPGPPOPP%PPGAPPOAPK%
1 Portland PumasPDX17141230112152.411492.9
2 Raleigh IcecatsRAL171340262728.661250.0
3 Lexington StallionsLEX1712412552321.711090.0
4 Baltimore Blue HeronsBAL1711512361540.021283.3
5 San Antonio SavagesSAN1710612141526.751770.6
6 Thunder Bay PuffinsTBP1710702051729.431376.9
7 Hamilton WanderersHMW179622031816.721384.6
8 Saskatoon Prairie DogsSAS179801842020.041776.5
9 Salt Lake City Killer BeesSLC179801821216.731883.3
10 Houston CosmonautsHTC178811731915.841163.6
11 Newfoundland BeothuksNWF177731762326.161968.4
12 Victoria Totem PawsVCT177911521216.782669.2
13 Erie Tail StormERE176831531717.672572.0
14 Jacksonville GatorsJVG176101131911.121586.7
15 St. Louis SpiritsSTL1761011341428.652277.3
16 Omaha StampedersOMA1761101231127.331376.9
17 Seattle GuardiansSEA1751021211010.072166.7
18 Memphis Blue KingsMEM1751111172725.921485.7

z - Clinched Best Record in Conference   w - Clinched Wildcard
y - Clinched Division Titlee - Eliminated from Playoff Contention
x - Clinched Playoff Berth* - Clinched Commissioner's Cup (Best Regular Season Record)